In the Grandstand: Demo Derby

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2021 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2021 TENTATIVE Schedule
Southwest Dairy Museum
Renaissance Village
SCHS Speakeasy & Historic Games
All Day Pinewood Derby
8:00 AM Open Horse Show, Games North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM Draft Horse Halter Show North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM 4-H Dairy Goat Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM 4-H Cloverbud Pet Show Gazebo
10:00 AM- 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:30 AM 4-H Rabbit and Agility Show Goats & Sheep (#14)
10:30 AM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM Comic Stunt Juggler- Tuey Wilson Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM Llama/ Alpaca Show Swine Barn (#15)
11:00 AM Pie Contest Creative Arts Building (#8)
11:00 AM FREE bingo for kids Gazebo
11 AM - 11 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:30 PM Scotty Meet & Greet Creative Arts Building (#8)
11:30 AM Teddy Bear Band Courtyard Stage
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM STAMPEDE Main Stage
12:00 PM-10 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements- Come ride and play games The Carnival
12:00 PM Carrot Cake Contest Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
12:00 PM Metropolitan Dance Alliance Courtyard Stage
12:30 PM Kid's Pedal Pull, Registration Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM MIW Pro Wrestling Fair Office
1:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
1:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:00 PM Kid's Pedal Pull Entertainment Square (#10)
1:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
2:00 PM Amateur Talent Contest Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM 4-H/Chainsaw Carving Auction Cattle Barn (#2)
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
2:30 PM Teddy Bear Band Courtyard Stage
3:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM K-9 Demonstrations 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
4:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Tuey Wilson Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 -8:00 PM Red Dirt Road Main Stage
5:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
5:30 PM Two Sundays Courtyard Stage
6:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
6:00 - 9:00 PM Castaways Entertainment Square (#10)
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:30 PM Scotty Meet & Greet The Carnival
6:30 PM Power Wheels The Grandstand
7:00 PM DEMO DERBY The Grandstand
7:30 PM Two Sundays Courtyard Stage
8:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
8:45 PM - 12:30 AM 32 BELOW BAND Main Stage