Print

Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2024 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
8:00 AM Open Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM 4-H Round Robin/Crown Royal Cattle Barn (#2)
9:30 AM FREE Kid's Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Church Service- Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including Miracle of Birth General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM All Exhibits (indoor & outdoor) General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Pinewood Derby General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM Food Vendors General Fair Grounds
10:30 AM Hula-Hoop Competition Gazebo
11:00 AM Open Class & FFA Dairy Show Cattle Barn (#2)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Mary Lou & Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Registration for Bean Bag Tournament - Beer Garden Beer Garden
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Old Country Boys Main Stage
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Old Country Boys Beer Garden
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ninja Anywhere The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Carousel Open The Carnival
12:30 PM Bean Bag Tournament- Beer Garden Beer Garden
1:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
1:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
1:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM Spoon Man - floating the grounds Gazebo
1:00 PM Magic Village Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Cirque Adventure (Adventure Family Circus) The Carnival
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Childrens Craft's Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Master Gardener Teaching Gardens, U of M Extension Master Gardeners – Available for Questions The Garden
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM Caricature Drawings- FREE Gazebo
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
3:00 PM Demonstrations & Public Presentations Revue 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Magic Village Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM Spoon Man - floating the grounds Gazebo
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM Cirque Adventure (Adventure Family Circus) The Carnival
4:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Wreckless Beer Garden
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Wreckless Main Stage
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
5:00 PM Magic Village Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM Spoon Man - floating the grounds Gazebo
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Cirque Adventure (Adventure Family Circus) The Carnival
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)