In the Grandstand: NTPA Tractor Pull

Kids Day –Β FREE PARKING!

Before 3 PM only. Must have kids 12 years old or younger in your vehicle.

Print

Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2024 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
8:00 AM 4-H Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Car Seat Checks by Scott County Sheriff's Office. CLICK TO SIGN UP Parking - General
9:00 AM Scotty Meet & Greet Gazebo
9:00 AM 4-H Market Goat Show Cattle Barn (#2)
9:30 AM 4-H Dairy Goat Show (right after the Market Goats) Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM FREE Kids BINGO Gazebo
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Build A Boat!! 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Truck Mania Beer Garden
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Emotion in Motion General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Welcome Booth- Savage American Legion- Poppies General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Balloons by Kevin Commercial Building (#11)
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Ninja Anywhere The Carnival
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Robotics Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Exhibit Building Open Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM Pinewood Cars General Fair Grounds
10:30 AM FFA Market Goat Show (following 4-H Goat shows) Cattle Barn (#2)
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM Meet the Princess' Crown Making & Face painting Gazebo
11:00 AM TUEY Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM Hula Hoop Competition Gazebo
11:00 AM Magic Village Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Children's Crafts Creative Arts Building (#8)
11:30 AM Scotty Meet & Greet Beer Garden
12:00 PM Kids Bingo Gazebo
12:00 PM Cross Stitch, Knitting and Crocheting Demos Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ryan Verde DJ Entertainment Main Stage
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Carousel Open The Carnival
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
1:00 PM Spoon Man- Floating around the Grounds Gazebo
1:00 PM 4-H Arts-In Performance 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
1:00 PM K-9 Demonstration (South ground of building) 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
1:00 PM 4-H Dairy Show Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM TUEY Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Magic Village Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Cirque Adventure (Adventure Family Circus) The Carnival
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardener Teaching Gardens, U of M Extension Master Gardeners – Kids Garden Scavenger Hunt The Garden
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM Hula Hoop Competition Gazebo
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Caricatures drawing- FREE Gazebo
3:00 PM TUEY Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM Spoon Man- Floating around the Grounds Gazebo
3:00 PM Free Kids BINGO Gazebo
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Todd-N-Tina Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM 4-H Sheep Show Cattle Barn (#2)
4:00 PM K-9 Demonstrations (South ground of building) 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Cirque Adventure (Adventure Family Circus) The Carnival
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Classic Car Roll-in Fair Office
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Bill Litzau & Open Highway Main Stage
4:30 PM FFA Sheep Show (to follow 4-H show) Cattle Barn (#2)
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
5:00 PM Spoon Man- Floating around the Grounds Gazebo
5:00 PM Todd-N-Tina Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Caricatures drawing- FREE Gazebo
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Cirque Adventure (Adventure Family Circus) The Carnival
7:00 PM Magic Village Courtyard Stage
7:00 PM NTPA The Grandstand
7:00 PM NTPA Tractor Pull - Online Tickets Available! The Grandstand
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM The Beau Baker Band Entertainment Square (#10)
7:30 PM 4-H Fashion Review Gazebo
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM 13 Arrows Main Stage