In the Grandstand: Demo Derby

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2020 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2020 TENTATIVE Schedule
FREE Local 49 Simulation Trailer General Fair Grounds
8:00 AM Open Horse Show, Games North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM Draft Horse Halter Show North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM 4-H Dairy Goat Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM Cake Walk Gazebo
10:00 AM 4-H Cloverbud Pet Show Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 Am - 2:00 PM Altered Art with Creek Water Memories Creative Arts Building (#8)
All Day Pinewood Derby
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM- 1:00 PM Crafts for Kids Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM North American Strongman Competition Gazebo
10:00 AM- 8:00 PM Scott County Historical Society- Trailer & Kids Games
10:00 AM-7:00 PM The Landing Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:30 AM 4-H Rabbit and Agility Show Goats & Sheep (#14)
10:30 AM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM Llama/ Alpaca Show Swine Barn (#15)
11 AM - 11 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:30 AM Pie Eating Contest Courtyard Stage
11:30 AM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet Courtyard Stage
12:00PM -11:00PM Escape Room The Carnival
12:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM CHURCH OF CASH BAND Main Stage
12:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements- Come ride and play games The Carnival
12:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
12:30 PM Kid's Pedal Pull, Registration Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:00 PM Kid's Pedal Pull Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM NEW Pie Judging & Auction Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
1:30 PM Rock Paper Scissors
2:00 PM Amateur Talent Contest Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
2:00 PM 4-H Livestock Auction - Chainsaw Carving to follow Cattle Barn (#2)
2:30 PM Watermelon Eating Contest Courtyard Stage
2:30 PM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet Courtyard Stage
2:30 PM UNICYCLE SHOW-Twin Cities Unicycle General Fair Grounds
3:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
3:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM UNICYCLE SHOW-Twin Cities Unicycle General Fair Grounds
4:00 PM K-9 Demonstration 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
4:00 -8:00 PM UP SOUTH BAND Main Stage
4:30 PM Rock Paper Scissors
4:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
5:00 PM K-9 Demonstration 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
5:00- 7:00 PM Spinning Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
6:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
6:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
6:30 PM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet Commercial Building (#11)
6:30 PM Power Wheels The Grandstand
7:00 PM DEMO DERBY The Grandstand
7:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
8:30 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
8:30 PM - 12:30 AM 32 BELOW BAND Main Stage