Print

Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2023 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
8:00 AM Open Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Miracle of Birth Cattle Barn (#2)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Classic Car, Truck & Tractor Show General Fair Grounds
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Classic Car & Tractor Show Gazebo
10:00 AM FREE Kid's Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Church Service with Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM The Butterfly Encounter General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Master Gardners The Garden
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM The Bike Man Veterans Memorial Harley Davidson Motorcycle Gazebo
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including Miracle of Birth General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM Food Vendors Released General Fair Grounds
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Mary Lou & Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Kevin Lindh Balloon Art Commercial Building (#11)
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Pinewood Derby General Fair Grounds
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM Beer Garden Closes Beer Garden
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Registration for Bean Bag Tournament - Beer Garden Beer Garden
12:00 PM FREE Gopher State Tractor Pullers 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
12:00 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude- Roaming Act General Fair Grounds
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Mitchell Hall & The Tennessee Trio Main Stage
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Mitchell Hall and The Tennessee Trio Beer Garden
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Carousel Open The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Ninja Anywhere The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Ninja Anywhere General Fair Grounds
12:30 PM Bean Bag Tournament- Beer Garden Beer Garden
1:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM Farmer Phil Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
1:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude - Roaming Act General Fair Grounds
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Farmer Phil Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM The Solid Gold Band Beer Garden
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM The Solid Gold Band Main Stage
4:00 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude - Roaming Act General Fair Grounds
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
5:00 PM Farmer Phil Courtyard Stage
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM All Exhibits Released General Fair Grounds