In the Grandstand: Demo Derby

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2023 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
All Day Pinewood Derby
8:00 AM Open Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM 4-H Dairy Goat Show Cattle Barn (#2)
9:00 AM Draft Horse Halter Show South Riding and Show Ring
10:00 AM 4-H Cloverbud Pet Show Gazebo
10:00 AM Amateur Talent Contest Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM The Butterfly Encounter
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM The Bike Man Veterans Memorial Harley Davidson Motorcycle Gazebo
10:30 AM 4-H Rabbit and Agility Show Goats & Sheep (#14)
11:00 AM FREE bingo for kids Gazebo
12:00 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Matt & Holly Beer Garden
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Matt & Holly Main Stage
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Carousel Open The Carnival
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ninja Anywhere The Carnival
12:30 PM Kid's Pedal Pull, Registration Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM Kid's Pedal Pull Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM 4-H/Chainsaw Carving Auction Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Farmer Phil Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MIW Pro Wrestling Fair Office
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM K-9 Demonstrations 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
4:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM The Paul Stewart Show Beer Garden
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM The Paul Stewart Show Main Stage
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
5:00 PM Farmer Phil Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM Demolition Derby The Grandstand
6:00 PM Demo Derby The Grandstand
6:00 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
6:30 PM Scotty Meet & Greet The Carnival
7:00 PM Farmer Phil Courtyard Stage
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Ashley Barron Beer Garden
8:00 PM - 12:00 PM Ashley Barron- Beer Garden Main Stage
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)