In the Grandstand: Wednesday Night of Destruction

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2022 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
8:00 AM Remembering Our Falllen Gazebo
12:00 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
12:00 PM Pinewood Derby Commercial Building (#11)
12:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
12:00 PM Renaissance Village
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Red Cross Blood Drive Fair Office
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Robotics Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Farmer Bob General Fair Grounds
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Scott County Historical Society
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
1:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Children's Crafts Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners available for Questions The Garden
2:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
2:00 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Game Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM 4-H Poultry Show Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM Livestock Demonstrations and Animal Sciences Exhibits Goats & Sheep (#14)
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wreck-It Room
5:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
5:00 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet Gazebo
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM GOLD STAR CARNIVAL OPENS-$2 Rides The Carnival
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM IV Play Acoustic Main Stage
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
6:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
7:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION The Grandstand
7:00 PM Wednesday Night of Destruction The Grandstand
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Castaways Entertainment Square (#10)
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM IV Play Main Stage
7:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)