In the Grandstand: Wednesday Night of Destruction

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2023 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM The Butterfly Encounter The Carnival
12:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
12:00 PM Pinewood Derby Commercial Building (#11)
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Robotics Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Carousel Open The Carnival
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM FAIR OPENS Fair Office
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM FAIR OPENS Gazebo
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Children's Crafts Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners available for Questions The Garden
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Game Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM Farmer Phil- Courtyard stage Courtyard Stage
2:00 PM 4-H Poultry Show Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
2:30 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM Livestock Demonstrations and Animal Sciences Exhibits Goats & Sheep (#14)
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Kevin Lindh Balloon Artist Commercial Building (#11)
4:30 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
5:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
5:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet Gazebo
5:00 PM Farmer Phil- Courtyard stage Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM GOLD STAR CARNIVAL OPENS The Carnival
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ninja Anywhere- carnival area The Carnival
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:30 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
7:00 PM Wednesday Night of Destruction The Grandstand
7:00 PM Farmer Phil- Courtyard stage Courtyard Stage
7:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT OF DESTRUCTION The Grandstand
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM IV Play Main Stage
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)