In the Grandstand: Tractor Pull

Kids Day – FREE PARKING!

Before 3 PM only. Must have kids 12 years old or younger in your vehicle.

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2022 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
8:00 AM Farmer Bob General Fair Grounds
8:00 AM 4-H Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
8:00 AM Scott County Historical Society General Fair Grounds
8:00 AM Renaissance Village General Fair Grounds
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Car Seat Checks by Scott County Sheriff's Office. CLICK TO SIGN UP Parking - General
9:00 AM 4-H Market Goat Show Swine Barn (#15)
10:00 AM Tuey Comic Stunt Juggle Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM Ames Draft Horse Presentation Beer Garden
10:00 AM Remembering Our Fallen General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Truck Mania Beer Garden
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Children's Crafts Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Kevin Lindh Balloon Art Commercial Building (#11)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:30 AM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM Young Native Pride Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Lana Beck painting with kids Gazebo
11:30 AM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
11:30 AM Scotty Meet & Greet Beer Garden
12:00 PM Free Bingo for Kids Gazebo
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Children's Crafts with Creek Water Memories Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Solid Gold Band Main Stage
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements - (1-5 pm $18 from 6-10 pm $22) The Carnival
1:00 PM Lana Beck painting with Kids Gazebo
1:00 PM Young Native Pride Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM K-9 Demonstration 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
1:00 PM 4-H Dairy Show Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners available for questions The Garden
1:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
2:00 PM Tuey Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM 4-H Sheep Show Swine Barn (#15)
4:00 PM Young Native Pride Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Music Junkies Main Stage
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wreck it Room General Fair Grounds
5:00 PM Tuey Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
6:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
6:00 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
7:00 PM Tractor Pull The Grandstand
7:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet Gazebo
7:00 PM Truck & Tractor Pull The Grandstand
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Nayman Brothers Entertainment Square (#10)
7:30 PM 4-H Fashion Revue Entertainment Square (#10)
8:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Up South Main Stage
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)