In the Grandstand: Tractor Pull

Kids Day – FREE PARKING!

Before 3 PM only. Must have kids 12 years old or younger in your vehicle.

Print

Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2021 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2021 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
Renaissance Village
All Day Pinewood Derby
8:00 AM 4-H Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM 4-H Market Goat Show Swine Barn (#15)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Truck Event Fair Office
10:00 AM - 4 PM Car Seat Clinic--Scott County
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Read-mobile (Scott County)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM- 8 PM Scott County Historical Society- Trailer & Kids Games
10:00 AM-3:00 PM Crafts with Creek Water Memories Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM Ames Draft Horse Presentaion North Horse Riding Ring
10:00 AM-4:00 PM Children's Crafts Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:30 AM Teddy Bear Band Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:00 AM CIRCUS The Carnival
11:00 AM Southwest Dairy Presentation Cattle Barn (#2)
11:30 AM Scotty Meet & Greet Beer Garden
11:30 AM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
12:00 PM FREE Bingo for Kids Gazebo
12:00 PM Metropolitan Dance Alliance Entertainment Square (#10)
12:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements - $20 all day wristband The Carnival
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Crafts with Creek Water Memories Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:30 PM Teddy Bear Band Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet The Carnival
1:00 PM 4-H Dairy Show Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM Southwest Dairy Presentation Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM Pros of the Ropes Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM K9 Demonstration 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
1:30 PM FREE Bingo for Kids Gazebo
1:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
2:00PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
2:30 PM Teddy Bear Band Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM Southwest Dairy Presentation Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM 4-H Sheep Show Swine Barn (#15)
4:00 - 8:00 PM Mason Dixon Line Main Stage
5:00 PM Southwest Dairy Presentation Cattle Barn (#2)
5:30 PM Raptor Center Gazebo
6:00 PM Jordan Cheerleaders Entertainment Square (#10)
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
7:00 PM TRUCK & TRACTOR PULL The Grandstand
7:00 PM Southwest Dairy Presentation Cattle Barn (#2)
7:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet Gazebo
7:00 PM Raptor Center Gazebo
7:00 PM River Valley All Stars Courtyard Stage
7:30 PM 4-H Fashion Revue Entertainment Square (#10)
7:30 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:30-12:30 GB LEIGHTON Main Stage
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)