Print

Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2022 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
All Day Remembering Our Fallen Gazebo
8:00 AM Open Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM Minnesota Shorthorn Show Cattle Barn (#2)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Classic Car & Tractor Show Gazebo
10:00 AM Church Service with Sally Simcox Mary Lou and the Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM FREE Kid's Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Scott County Historical Society
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including Miracle of Birth General Fair Grounds
11:00 AM Renaissance Village
11:00 AM All American Lumberjack Show & Kids Camp The Carnival
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Mary Lou & Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Ledfoot Larry Main Stage
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Kevin Lindh Balloon Art Commercial Building (#11)
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Farmer Bob General Fair Grounds
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Pinewood Derby
11:30 AM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
11:30 AM Registration for Bean Bag Tournament Beer Garden
12:00 PM FREE Gopher State Tractor Pullers 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Wreck It Room General Fair Grounds
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements - Wristbands 12- $22 The Carnival
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Ferris wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
12:30 PM Bean Bag Tournament Beer Garden
1:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
1:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
1:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tim Howe Courtyard Stage
1:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Gazebo
2:30 PM Wild Goose Chase Cloggers Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show Kids Camp The Carnival
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Old Country Boys Main Stage
3:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM Wild Goose Chase Cloggers Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
5:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show Kids Camp The Carnival
5:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
6:00 PM All Exhibits Released General Fair Grounds
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
7:00 PM Food Vendors Released General Fair Grounds
8:00 PM Beer Garden Closes Beer Garden