In the Grandstand: Motokazie Motocross

Print

Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2019 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2019 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
FREE Local 49 Trailer--Equipment Simulation General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM OLD WEST SOCIETY CAMP set up on the grounds where they will do reenactments & show Old West life Creative Arts Building (#8)
8:00 AM Open Horse Show, Pleasure North Horse Riding Ring
9:00 AM Minnesota Shorthorn Show Cattle Barn (#2)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Classic Car Show
10:00 PM FREE Kid's Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
10:00 AM MOTOKAZIE RACES The Grandstand
10:00 AM Church Service Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM- 3:00 PM Scott County Historical Society- Trailer & Kids Games
10:30 AM One Man CIrcus, Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
11:00 AM Cake Walk Gazebo
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Fradenburghs-Mary Lou & Rusty Strings Entertainment Square (#10)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM SOLID GOLD BAND Main Stage
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
Butterfly Feeding Exhibit
All Day Pinewood Derby
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
11:30 AM Registration for Bean Bag Tournament Open Beer Garden
11:30 AM Ag Magic Show Courtyard Stage
12:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
12:00 PM Bean Bag Tournament Main Stage
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
12:00PM-5PM Escape Room The Carnival
11:00 PM - 6:00 PM Ferris wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4-H BBQ Contest 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
12:00- 6:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements - Wristbands 12- $22 The Carnival
12:00-5:00 PM The Landing Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:30 PM One Man CIrcus, Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Gopher State Tractor Pull 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
1:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
1:00 PM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
1:00-5:00 PM Spinning Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:30 PM Rock Paper Scissors Courtyard Stage
1:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
2:30 PM Ag Magic Show Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM - 7 PM TRIGGERFISH (classic rock, blues, country) Main Stage
3:30 PM One Man CIrcus, Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM -6:00 PM SUPPER AT THE FAIR--FREE PARKING AFTER 4:00 PM General Fair Grounds
4:00 PM Red Bull Army Band Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
4:30 PM Ag Magic Show Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
5:00 PM Rock Paper Scissors Finals Gazebo
5:00 PM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet Gazebo
5:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM All Exhibits Released General Fair Grounds