In the Grandstand: Demo Derby

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2022 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
All Day Pinewood Derby
All Day Remembering Our Fallen Gazebo
All Day Farmer Bob General Fair Grounds
8:00 AM Open Horse Show North Horse Riding Ring
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Red Cross Blood Drive Fair Office
9:00 AM 4-H Dairy Goat Show Cattle Barn (#2)
9:00 AM Draft Horse Halter Show South Riding and Show Ring
10:00 AM Renaissance Village
10:00 AM Amateur Talent Contest Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM 4-H Cloverbud Pet Show Gazebo
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM The Landing Historic/Hands-on Craft Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Scott County Historical Society
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:30 AM 4-H Rabbit and Agility Show Goats & Sheep (#14)
10:30 AM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM FREE bingo for kids Gazebo
11:30 AM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Heartbreaker Main Stage
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements- Come ride and play games The Carnival
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
12:30 PM Kid's Pedal Pull, Registration Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM O'Neill Irish Dance Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Kid's Pedal Pull Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MIW Pro Wrestling Fair Office
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:00 PM 4-H/Chainsaw Carving Auction Cattle Barn (#2)
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wreck It Room General Fair Grounds
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM K-9 Demonstrations 4-H Exhibit Building (#9)
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Church of Cash Main Stage
5:00 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
5:00 PM O'Neill Irish Dance Entertainment Square (#10)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Two Sundays Courtyard Stage
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
6:00 PM Demo Derby The Grandstand
6:00 PM Demolition Derby The Grandstand
6:30 PM Scotty Meet & Greet The Carnival
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Nayman Brothers Entertainment Square (#10)
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
8:00 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
8:00 PM - 12:00 PM Dustin Evans & Good Times Main Stage
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)