In the Grandstand: NTPA Tractor Pull

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2022 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
All Day Pinewood Derby
All Day Remembering Our Fallen Gazebo
All Day Farmer Bob General Fair Grounds
9:00 AM 4-H Rabbit Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM Wood Carving Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM Renaissance Village
10:00 AM Scotty Meet & Greet Fair Office
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Children's Crafts Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM SENIOR & Veteran's Day PARKING FREE 10-3 Parking - General
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM The Landing Historic/Hands-on Craft Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Scott County Historical Society
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
11:00 AM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
11:30 AM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM Charlie Sticha Band Main Stage
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Music of the Mississippi Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
2:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM Senior Citizen Program Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
3:30 PM Harmonica Lessons Gazebo
3:30 PM Milking Contest Cattle Barn (#2)
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM Polka Event Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM 4-H Beef Show Cattle Barn (#2)
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM Ranch Rodeo North Horse Riding Ring
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Muddcat Melby Main Stage
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wreck It Room
4:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
4:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
4:30 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Music of the Mississippi Courtyard Stage
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
6:30 PM Scotty Meet & Greet The Grandstand
7:00 PM NTPA Truck & Tractor Pull The Grandstand
7:00 PM NTPA Tractor Pull The Grandstand
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Nayman Brothers Entertainment Square (#10)
7:30 PM Mr. Norm's Magic Comedy Show Courtyard Stage
7:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Gazebo
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM All American Lumberjack Show The Carnival
8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Slama Bama Main Stage
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)