In the Grandstand: NTPA Tractor Pull

Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2023 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
All Day Pinewood Derby
All Day Farmer Phil- strolling act General Fair Grounds
9:00 AM 4-H Rabbit Show Cattle Barn (#2)
10:00 AM Scotty Meet & Greet Fair Office
10:00 AM Wood Carving Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Children's Crafts Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM SENIOR & Veteran's Day PARKING FREE 10-4 Parking - General
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM The Landing Historic/Hands-on Craft Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Minnesota Garden Railway Society Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM The Bike Man- Veterans Memorial Harley Davidson Motorcycle Gazebo
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM The Butterfly Encounter
11:00 AM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM Charlie Sticha Band- Beer Garden Main Stage
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Blacksmithing Rabbits & Poultry (#13)
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Creative Arts Building (#8)
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Carousel Open The Carnival
1:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Red Bull Band Entertainment Square (#10)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Jesse Totushek Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
2:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
3:00 PM Scotty Meet & Greet Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ninja Anywhere The Carnival
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ninja Anywhere
3:30 PM Milking Contest Cattle Barn (#2)
3:30 PM Senior Citizen Program Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM Polka Event Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM 4-H Beef Show Cattle Barn (#2)
4:00 PM Ranch Rodeo North Horse Riding Ring
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Muddcat Melby- Beer Garden Main Stage
4:30 PM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
4:30 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
5:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
6:00 PM KCHK Bean Bag Board Games Commercial Building (#11)
6:30 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
6:30 PM Scotty Meet & Greet The Grandstand
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Skipp'n Stones Courtyard Stage
7:00 PM NTPA Truck & Tractor Pull The Grandstand
7:00 PM NTPA Tractor Pull The Grandstand
8:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Bad Code Main Stage
8:30 PM The Circus Man~ Jason D'Vaude Entertainment Square (#10)
9:30 PM - 12:30 AM Mall Rats Main Stage
10:00 PM Pig Races Cattle Barn (#2)