Print

Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule for 2019 Scott County Fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2019 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
10:00 AM-4:00 PM SENIOR & Veteran's Day PARKING FREE 10-4 Parking – General
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM OLD WEST SOCIETY CAMP set up on the grounds where they will do reenactments & show Old West life Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet Commercial Building (#11)
FREE Local 49 Simulator Trailer General Fair Grounds
9:00 AM 4-H Rabbit Show Swine Barn (#15)
10AM-10PM Butterfly Feeding Exhibit
All Day Pinewood Derby
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM 4-H Swine Show Swine Barn (#15)
10:00 AM- 8:00 PM Scott County Historical Society- Trailer & Kids Games
10:00 AM Knocking on Wood & Archie's Woodcarving and ArtDemo Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM-2:00 PM Spinning Demo Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM-3:30 PM Crafts for Kids Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM -12:00 PM Pros of the Ropes Entertainment Square (#10)
10:00 AM-7:00 PM The Landing Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:30 AM Rock, Paper, Scissors Courtyard Stage
11:00 PM - 11:00 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:00 AM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
11:30 AM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
11:30 AM One Man Band--Loren Wolfe Courtyard Stage
11:30 PM Cake Walk Gazebo
11:30-3:30 PM Charlie Sticha Band Main Stage
12:00 PM Cake Walk Gazebo
12:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM Water Races Gazebo
1:30 PM One Man Band--Loren Wolfe Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
1:30 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
2:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
2:00 - 7:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
2:30 PM One Man Circus--Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM-11:00 PM Escape Room The Carnival
3:00 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
3:00 PM CARNIVAL OPENS-Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
3:00 PM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet Entertainment Square (#10)
3:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
3:00 PM Senior Citizen Program Entertainment Square (#10)
3:30 PM Ag Magic Show Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM Polka Event Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM 4-H Beef Show Cattle Barn (#2)
4:00 - 8:00 PM BIRD DOG (rock, country, blues) Main Stage
4:30 PM Rock Paper Scissors Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
5:30 PM Frozen Flashback Tshirt Contest Picnic Shelter (#3)
5:30 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
6:00 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
6:00 PM Ranch Rodeo North Horse Riding Ring
6:30 PM Wild Rose Cloggers Courtyard Stage
6:30 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
6:30 PM Scotty the Horse Meet & Greet The Grandstand
7:00 PM MONSTER TRUCK SHOW The Grandstand
7:00 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
7:00 PM Cheer Clinic--Jordan Cheerleaders Entertainment Square (#10)
7:30 PM Muscle Mania Swine Barn (#15)
7:30 PM One Man Circus--Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
8:00 PM CIRCUS The Carnival
8:30 PM Wild Rose Clogggers Courtyard Stage
8:30 PM Comic Stunt Juggler Entertainment Square (#10)
8:30 PM - 12:30 AM SLAMA BAMA (country band) Main Stage
9:00 PM Fire Show--Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage