Schedule of Events

Schedule for 2018 fair
Time Event Where at the Fair
2018 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
10:00 AM-4:00 PM SENIOR & Veteran's Day PARKING FREE 10-4 Parking – General
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM OLD WEST SOCIETY CAMP set up on the grounds where they will do reenactments & show Old West life Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM - 10 PM Farm Bureau Imagination Station & Scavenger Hunt Livestock Barns
Chain Saw Carving The Carnival
9:00 AM 4-H Rabbit Show Swine Barn (#15)
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM All Exhibit Buildings Open including the Miracle of Birth Center General Fair Grounds
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Robotics Demonstrations Commercial Building (#12)
10:00 AM- 12:00 PM Daystitchers of Prior Lake Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
10:00 AM Farm Olympics Courtyard Stage
10:00 AM 4-H Swine Show Swine Barn (#15)
10:30 AM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
11:00 PM - 11:00 PM Ferris Wheel and Carousel Open The Carnival
11:00 AM Farm Olympics Courtyard Stage
11:00 AM FREE Kids Bingo for Prizes Gazebo
11:30 AM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM One Man Band--Lyndon Peterson Entertainment Square (#10)
11:30 PM Cake Walk Gazebo
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Charlie Sticha Band Main Stage
12:00 PM Cake Walk Gazebo
12:00 PM Local Chalk Artist: Allison Olstad General Fair Grounds
12:00 PM We Three Kings Musical Performance Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
1:00 PM Water Races Gazebo
1:00 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Tea Party in the Garden The Garden
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardeners Available for Questions The Garden
2:00 PM Free Lumberjack Kid's Camp The Carnival
2:00 PM We Three Kings Musical Performance Courtyard Stage
2:00 - 7:00 PM BINGO Gazebo
3:00 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
3:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
3:00 PM Carnival Opens - Gold Star Amusements The Carnival
3:00 PM Senior Citizen Program Entertainment Square (#10)
3:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
4:00 PM Polka Event Entertainment Square (#10)
4:00 PM Farm Olympics Courtyard Stage
4:00 PM DRAFT HORSE SHOW South Riding and Show Ring
4:00 PM 4-H Beef Show Cattle Barn (#2)
4:00 - 7:00 PM Happy Hour Beer Garden
4:30 - 8:30 PM Deep Fried Tweeters Main Stage
5:00 PM One Man Circus--Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage
5:00 PM Old West Society Demonstration Creative Arts Building (#8)
5:30 PM ALL AMERICAN LUMBERJACK SHOW The Carnival
6:00 PM Magic Show Courtyard Stage
6:00 PM Ranch Rodeo North Horse Riding Ring
6:30 PM Straw Dive Commercial Building (#11)
7:00 PM MONSTER TRUCK & MINN-E-ROD SHOW The Grandstand
7:00 PM - 10:30 PM Distant Edge Band Entertainment Square (#10)
7:30 PM One Man Circus--Jason D'Vaude Gazebo
8:00 PM ALL AMERICAN LUMBERJACK SHOW Courtyard Stage
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM 32 Below Main Stage
9:00 PM Fire Show--Jason D'Vaude Courtyard Stage